Association Board of Directors

The following individuals have been elected by the Association Membership to serve as members of the Arcadia Camelback Mountain Neighborhood Association Board of Directors. 

Board Meetings are held at Prince Of Peace Church, Room 14, on the first Thursday of the Month at 5:30 (except August). Meetings are open to the public and Arcadia residents are always welcome to attend. Agendas and minutes of previous meetings are posted here.

{click names to see an attached bio}

At any time, if you have questions, comments, concerns, or ideas, please share them with us using the below link.


ACMNA Board Sub-Committees

    Preservation Committee

    The primary purpose of the ACMNA Preservation Committee is the fulfillment of the Association's Mission Statement.

    Committee Members - Tristahn Schaub (Chair),  Marvin Borsand, Patricia Dietz, Tom Thomas, Jody Moman, Kali Dobry,


    Events Committee

    • Arcadia Neighborhood Picnic [G.A.I.N.] (October)
    • Adopt-A-Street - Camelback Road (April & November)
    • Annual Meeting (March)
    • 4th of July Parade
    • Special Events
    • Heed the Speed

    Committee Members - Brian Flader (Chair),  Patti Dietz, Jerry McKenna, Marilyn Schmidlin, Tristahn Schaub, Joan Warne,

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Publicity Committee

    Committee Members - Karen Magnoni (Chair), Patricia Dietz, Sally Geyer, Hillary Gurley, John Stofko, Craig Steblay

    • Newsletters - Arcadia Central
    • Email blasts
    • Website Content
    • Social Media - facebook
    • Special Mailings
    • Correspondence
    • New Neighbor Welcome Packet

    Governance committee

     Committee Members - John Stofko (Chair),  Jody Moman, Craig Steblay, Jerry Eisen, Joan Warne

    • Ways & Means (Budget)
    • Accounting / Banking
    • Insurance
    • Bylaws
    • Membership Lists
    • Tax Reporting
    • Annual Reports

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Nominating Committee

    Our nominating committee consists of Karen Magnoni [chair], Tristahn Schaub, Hillary Gurley, Brian Flader and Jody Moman.